Results Matter.

For nearly six years, FTP's triathlon team has taken the local race scene by storm.  Team members have finished first overall and all the way in the back.  One of the best parts of the team camraderie is cheering on athletes excelling at all the different speeds.  Scroll down for 2015 results or click on one of the previous years to see how Team FTP has done. 

 

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2015 Race Results

Mississippi Blues Half Marathon
Kristine Mylls 1:58:54 PR!!
New Orleans Half Marathon 
David Bragg 1:43:05 PR!!
Valerie Hunter-Kelly 2:39:11
 
Charleston Half Marathon
Valerie Hunter-Kelly 2:35:32
Andrea Goble 2:54:27
Mt Taylor Winter Quadrathlon
Jake Schwarz 5:45:17
Cedars Frostbite Half Marathon
Derrick Rice 1:39:03
Kevin Pena 1:39:03
Kristine Mylls 2:06:05
Marc Swain 1:52:19
Richard Gericke 2:06:01
Benji Peck 1:42:54
Jenny McClellan 1:48:47
Kathy Roeder 1:53:59
Jess Dollar 2:09:13

Hot Chocolate 15K
Valerie Hunter-Kelly 1:46:30
Richard Gericke 1:18:56
Kathy Roeder 1:24:21
Andrea Goble 2:00:20
Mississippi Blues Half Marathon

Kristine Mylls 1:58:54

Albany Marathon
Kathy Roeder 4:01:12
Albany Half Marathon
Kae Harrison 2:05:25
Temecula Half Marathon
Valerie Hunter-Kelly 2:47:56
D.C. Half Marathon
Valerie Hunter-Kelly 2:46:30

 

Raccoon Mountain Half Marathon Chris Meffley 2:10:56

 

Little Rock Marathon

Marc Swain 4:06:43

Derby Half Marathon
Chris Cannon 1:51:42
Jessica Hahn 2:13:04
Lori McGowan 2:27:30

Murray Half Marathon
Michael Cheatham 1:59:50
Justin Menees 1:51:31

Oak Barrel Half Marathon
Sarah Farmer 2:02:37
Kristine Mylls 1:59:11
Marc Swain 1:55:21
Tony Kinslow 1:48:49
 
Bridge Street Half Marathon
Sarah Farmer 2:05:57
Tony Kinslow 2:09:40
 
Heel and Crank Duathlon
Sarah Farmer 1:47:02
Tony Kinslow 1:38:23
New Orleans 70.3
Derrick Rice 4:58:21
Kevin Pena 5:02:20
Richard Gericke 5:59:46
Paul Kahle 5:28:54
 
Flying Pirate Half Marathon
Valerie Hunter-Kelly 2:40:00

Country Music Half Marathon
Kathy Roeder 1:59:08
Jake Schwarz 1:37:34
Valerie Hunter-Kelly 2:42:32
Deanna McCarthy 3:25:19
Benji Peck 1:40:16

Jenny McClellan 1:48:43

Du the Dream

Tony Kinslow 1:39:29
Steamboat Classic Sprint Tri
Russ Shemberger 1:38:20

 

Boston Marathon
Anna Hemnes 3:35:29

 

Hammer Sprint Tri
Marc Swain 2:04:32

 

Mach Tenn Tri

Andrew Dollar 1:27:36 3rd AG

Jonathan Farmer 1:40:07

Derrick Rice 1:27:47

Kevin Pena 1:32:28

Deanna McCarthy 2:31:28

Richard Gericke 1:40:29

Chris Meffley 1:37:20

Tony Kinslow 1:46:45

Benji Peck 1:28:49

Jake Schwarz 1:30:35

Anna Hemnes 1:51:37

Kristine Mylls 1:46:08

 

Chattanooga Waterfront Triathlon

Paul Kahle 2:28:33

Tony Kinslow 2:48:32

 

Raleigh 70.3

Dave Jones 6:42:36

 

Survive the Night Iron-Distance Team Triathlon

Derrick Rice, Kevin Pena, Andrew Dollar, Jonathan Farmer, and Matt Mantz 9:49:36 2nd OA

 

Legends Tri - Free State Aquabike

Lori McGowan 4:54:37

 

Legends Tri

Jessica Hahn 7:54:33

Chris Cannon 6:56:20

 

Music City Sprint

Matt Mantz 58:50 1st AG

Andrew Dollar 59:37 2nd AG Tony Kinslow 1:06:52

 

Music City Olympic

Jacob Schwarz 2:39:13 1st AG

Paul Kahle 2:49:51

Richard Gericke 3:09:50

Anna Hemnes 3:13:21 1st AG

Chris Meffley 3:59:48

 

Muncie 70.3

Derrick Rice 4:56:56

Kevin Pena 5:02:52

Walter Jominy 6:32:58

 

Racine 70.3

Dave Jones 6:19:37

 

Paris Landing Sprint

Justin Menees 1:16:31 2nd AG

Tony Kinslow 1:21:26

Michael Cheatham 1:32:58

 

Rock and Roll Chicago Half Marathon

Valerie Hunter-Kelly 2:45:07

 

Bowling Green Sprint Tri
Andrew Dollar 1:07:21 5th OA Paul Kahle 1:10:51 Russ Shemberger 1:25:18 Relay, 3rd Place

 

 Age Group Nationala

Paul Kahle 2:25:14 PR  

Rocketman Olympic
Derrick Rice 2:22:46 3rd AG
Benji Peck 2:23:21 

 

 Storm the Fort Tony Kinslow 1:43:35

Sandestin Sprint Tri
Richard Gericke 1:52:04 PR

Fall Creek Falls David Bragg 3:10:05

Ironman Chattanooga
Walter Jominy 15:17:44
Justin Menees 11:56:30
Deanna McCarthy 16:18:35

Ironman Wisconsin
Kathy Roeder 12:41:41
Dave Jones 14:48:01